Posts Tagged ‘entertainment’

Series Good

Sunday, August 1st, 2010

Series Good
What would be a good book series to start reading?

I love to read but I want a good series that has more than one book. I loved the among the hidden series and the bar code tattoo. Also likes twilight to. I want to start reading some new books any ideas on what would be really supper good =) thanks

I read the Barcode Tatoo and Twilight Saga and loved both! Here are some other series that I loved:
GONE Series by Michael Grant:
Book Order: GONE
HUNGER
LIES (Not published yet after this one)
PLAGUE
FEAR
LIGHT

Maximum Ride Series by James Patterson
Book Order: The Angel Expirement
School’s Out – Forever
Saving the World – and Other Extreme Sports
The Final Warning
Max
Fang
Angel (Not yet published)

Percy Jackson and the Olympians by Rick Riordan
Book Order: The Lightning Theif
The Sea of Monsters
The Titan’s Curse
The Battle of the Labyrinth
The Last Olympians

The Darkest Powers Trilogy by Kelly Armstrong
Book Order: The Summoning
The Awakening
The Reckoning
The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
Book Order: The Hunger Games
Catching Fire
Mockingjay

The Reel Good Show Series Finale Part 2: The Final Goodbye

eBay Logo  

Mercedes-Benz : 200-Series 1971 Mercedes-Benz 280se 3.5 Cabriolet 55,000mi, Good History


Mercedes-Benz : 200-Series 1971 Mercedes-Benz 280se 3.5 Cabriolet 55,000mi, Good History


$120,000.00


CINCINNATI PRESS BRAKE 250 TON BY 10 FT #9 SERIES GOOD


CINCINNATI PRESS BRAKE 250 TON BY 10 FT #9 SERIES GOOD


$28,000.00


Bunch 500 Series Folder - Used - Very Good Condition


Bunch 500 Series Folder – Used – Very Good Condition


$14,950.00


BMW : 7-Series 745Li 85,000 MILES LONG BODY 19


BMW : 7-Series 745Li 85,000 MILES LONG BODY 19″ WHEELS SUNSHADE FLORIDA CAR JUST SERVICED GOOD TIRES


$13,500.00


BMW : 3-Series I 2009 BMW 328i Repairable Rebuildable Good bags!! Runs Great!! Save Big Now!!!


BMW : 3-Series I 2009 BMW 328i Repairable Rebuildable Good bags!! Runs Great!! Save Big Now!!!


$12,995.00


Hobart 3 Deck Electric Bakery Oven Model HBDO Series Very Good Condition


Hobart 3 Deck Electric Bakery Oven Model HBDO Series Very Good Condition


$10,500.00


BMW : 3-Series 4DR SDN 335I WATCH VIDEO NO RESERVE GOOD CONDITION RIMS LOADED 08 09 335i


BMW : 3-Series 4DR SDN 335I WATCH VIDEO NO RESERVE GOOD CONDITION RIMS LOADED 08 09 335i


$8,700.00


BMW : 3-Series 2006 BMW 325XI(AWD)---2 OWNERS---CLEAN CAR FAX---GOOD CONDITION


BMW : 3-Series 2006 BMW 325XI(AWD)—2 OWNERS—CLEAN CAR FAX—GOOD CONDITION


$8,100.00


Chrysler : 300 Series 2007 CHRYSLER 300 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN AND OUT BUT JUNKING CERTIFICATE


Chrysler : 300 Series 2007 CHRYSLER 300 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN AND OUT BUT JUNKING CERTIFICATE


$7,590.00


BMW : 5-Series 54I M VERY  GOOD


BMW : 5-Series 54I M VERY GOOD


$7,000.00


BMW : 3-Series 328I VERY GOOD CONDITION 2007 BMW 328I WITH CUSTOM WHEELS


BMW : 3-Series 328I VERY GOOD CONDITION 2007 BMW 328I WITH CUSTOM WHEELS


$6,100.00


BMW : 3-Series 328ICA 2DR C 1997 BMW 328iCA Convertible Mods Hardtop ASA Wheels Runs Good Hard to Find


BMW : 3-Series 328ICA 2DR C 1997 BMW 328iCA Convertible Mods Hardtop ASA Wheels Runs Good Hard to Find


$5,900.00


ASTEX-6500 SERIES FUSING SYSTEM WORKS GREAT ! HEATS GOOD


ASTEX-6500 SERIES FUSING SYSTEM WORKS GREAT ! HEATS GOOD


$4,750.00


Rolex Submariner SS Date 16610 Good Condition U-series


Rolex Submariner SS Date 16610 Good Condition U-series


$4,700.00


BMW : F-Series 2003 BMW F650CS - very good shape with lots of accessories


BMW : F-Series 2003 BMW F650CS – very good shape with lots of accessories


$4,650.00


BMW : K-Series BMW K1200LT .runs / drive / looks good


BMW : K-Series BMW K1200LT .runs / drive / looks good


$3,200.00


Mercedes-Benz : 190-Series 16 Valve 1987 Classic 190E 16V Low Mil 130K one of a kind runs real good


Mercedes-Benz : 190-Series 16 Valve 1987 Classic 190E 16V Low Mil 130K one of a kind runs real good


$2,950.00


Datsun : Z-Series turbo zx rare original car, very good shape 280zx turbo t-5


Datsun : Z-Series turbo zx rare original car, very good shape 280zx turbo t-5


$2,850.00


BMW : 3-Series 325i 2003 BMW 325i Sport WRECKED..FOR PARTS ONLY..BILL OF SALE..GOOD MOTOR AND TRANS


BMW : 3-Series 325i 2003 BMW 325i Sport WRECKED..FOR PARTS ONLY..BILL OF SALE..GOOD MOTOR AND TRANS


$2,750.00


Ford : E-Series Van ECONO E250 FLEET MAINTAINED-FLORIDA VAN-LOW LOW MILES-PERFECT FOR ANY BUSINESS-LOOKS GOOD!!


Ford : E-Series Van ECONO E250 FLEET MAINTAINED-FLORIDA VAN-LOW LOW MILES-PERFECT FOR ANY BUSINESS-LOOKS GOOD!!


$2,550.00


The Sultan's Portrait (Art series), , Good Book


The Sultan’s Portrait (Art series), , Good Book


$2,478.99


Lincoln : Mark Series 2dr Cpe 1997 Lincoln Mark VIII Coupe Leather Runs Good Jet Black 119029EA


Lincoln : Mark Series 2dr Cpe 1997 Lincoln Mark VIII Coupe Leather Runs Good Jet Black 119029EA


$2,450.00


Steamtech Series III Industrial Steam Cleaner Sanitizer Used Good Condition


Steamtech Series III Industrial Steam Cleaner Sanitizer Used Good Condition


$2,400.00


Detroit Diesel 50 series III engine Used good take out


Detroit Diesel 50 series III engine Used good take out


$2,200.00


Saturn : L-Series LS2 2000 SATURN LS2+ NEW CAR TRADE+GOOD MILES+GREAT MPG+GREAT PRICE


Saturn : L-Series LS2 2000 SATURN LS2+ NEW CAR TRADE+GOOD MILES+GREAT MPG+GREAT PRICE


$2,025.00


Mercedes-Benz : 200-Series Beautiful 82 Cream Mercedes Sedan 240-Diesel Good Condition


Mercedes-Benz : 200-Series Beautiful 82 Cream Mercedes Sedan 240-Diesel Good Condition


$2,000.00


CISCO 47-5380-04 7200 Series VXR POWER TESTED, WORKING PULLED, GOOD CONDITION


CISCO 47-5380-04 7200 Series VXR POWER TESTED, WORKING PULLED, GOOD CONDITION


$1,999.00


Very Good Canon EF 28-300mm F/3.5-5.6L IS USM L series lens


Very Good Canon EF 28-300mm F/3.5-5.6L IS USM L series lens


$1,899.95


WORLD SERIES PITCH & BAT ARCADE MACHINE. WORKS GOOD MID 1960`S SUPER RARE!


WORLD SERIES PITCH & BAT ARCADE MACHINE. WORKS GOOD MID 1960`S SUPER RARE!


$1,800.00


BMW : 3-Series 328iA-4 USED NICE 1998 BMW 328i - 4 Door w/ sport package&power everything! Runs good!


BMW : 3-Series 328iA-4 USED NICE 1998 BMW 328i – 4 Door w/ sport package&power everything! Runs good!


$1,500.00


S.HIMMELSTEIN 700 SERIES SIGNAL CONDITIONER TESTED GOOD


S.HIMMELSTEIN 700 SERIES SIGNAL CONDITIONER TESTED GOOD


$1,450.00


Artwork Series: Red Eyes Black Dragon Completed PVC Statue Good Smile Company


Artwork Series: Red Eyes Black Dragon Completed PVC Statue Good Smile Company


$1,436.00


The Asuogya gang (


The Asuogya gang (“Afram children literature series”), G. D Lutterodt, Very Good


$1,367.26


Allis Chalmers 10000 Series Engine Good Take Out Loader Tractor Dozer Pump


Allis Chalmers 10000 Series Engine Good Take Out Loader Tractor Dozer Pump


$1,350.00


GOOD CFDM 5/8 INCH 12VDC 500 SERIES BOAT AUTOMATIC FREE DROP ROPE WINDLASS KIT


GOOD CFDM 5/8 INCH 12VDC 500 SERIES BOAT AUTOMATIC FREE DROP ROPE WINDLASS KIT


$1,244.95


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$1,175.00


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$1,145.00


Very Good Samsung Series 7 XE700T1A-A03US 11.6-Inch Slate 128GB


Very Good Samsung Series 7 XE700T1A-A03US 11.6-Inch Slate 128GB


$1,099.99


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$1,040.00


Good Running Continental 800 series Hefty G Tractor Engine


Good Running Continental 800 series Hefty G Tractor Engine


$1,000.00


Mitutoyo Optical Comparator PJ300 with extras Good Condition


Mitutoyo Optical Comparator PJ300 with extras Good Condition


$999.99


DETROIT 60 SERIES DDEC V INJECTORS, SET OF 6, GOOD TAKE OUTS


DETROIT 60 SERIES DDEC V INJECTORS, SET OF 6, GOOD TAKE OUTS


$995.00


GOOD CATERPILLAR 900 SERIES WHEEL LOADER BUCKET


GOOD CATERPILLAR 900 SERIES WHEEL LOADER BUCKET


$990.00


Original Planar EL640.400-CD4 9.1


Original Planar EL640.400-CD4 9.1″ Series VGA Display Panel in good condition


$950.00


(AA01) MKS 600 Series PRESSURE CONTROLLER 651CDES1N GOOD WORK


(AA01) MKS 600 Series PRESSURE CONTROLLER 651CDES1N GOOD WORK


$949.99


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$915.00


Sony VAIO VPC-EB390X CTO EB Series Laptop GOOD CONDITION!!!


Sony VAIO VPC-EB390X CTO EB Series Laptop GOOD CONDITION!!!


$900.00


GOOD USED GE FANUC SERIES 6 ANALOG INPUT MODULE IC600BF842K 8PT 10VDC 10V


GOOD USED GE FANUC SERIES 6 ANALOG INPUT MODULE IC600BF842K 8PT 10VDC 10V


$899.95


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$895.00


3 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


3 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$880.00


3 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


3 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$880.00


TEXAS INSTRUMENTS 530T-1112 SERIES 500 CONTROLLER GOOD TAKEOUT


TEXAS INSTRUMENTS 530T-1112 SERIES 500 CONTROLLER GOOD TAKEOUT


$799.95


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$765.00


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$765.00


WACKY PACKAGES SERIES 2 RARE BOX WITH 36 UNOPENED PACKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


WACKY PACKAGES SERIES 2 RARE BOX WITH 36 UNOPENED PACKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


$750.00


VINTAGE 1976 WACKY PACKAGES 16TH SERIES EMPTY BOX IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


VINTAGE 1976 WACKY PACKAGES 16TH SERIES EMPTY BOX IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


$750.00


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400  6/17 Michigan


4 TIX Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 6/17 Michigan


$730.00


'95 Dodge 1500 series 5.2L 4WD good used transmission


’95 Dodge 1500 series 5.2L 4WD good used transmission


$700.00


Toro 78490 DFS BAGGER  for 100 SERIES Z MASTER MOWERS used good condition


Toro 78490 DFS BAGGER for 100 SERIES Z MASTER MOWERS used good condition


$699.99


$500 US Federal Reserve Note Green Seal 1928 Series Circulated [Good Condition]


$500 US Federal Reserve Note Green Seal 1928 Series Circulated [Good Condition]


$699.95


Cuisinart CSB-76 SmartStick 200-Watt Immersion Hand Blender


Cuisinart CSB-76 SmartStick 200-Watt Immersion Hand Blender


$55.00


Cuisinart Smart Stick Hand Blender – 200W Blend ingredients right inside pots, pitchers, bowls, or the clear plastic beaker that is included with the Cuisinart Smart Stick Hand Blender, which is available in your choice of color. A powerful 200-watt motor operates with an easy one-touch control. Blend drinks, puree soup, and mix crêpe batters in seconds! The blender features a ergonomic grip that…

Cuisinart CPB-300 SmartPower 15-Piece Compact Portable Blending/Chopping System


Cuisinart CPB-300 SmartPower 15-Piece Compact Portable Blending/Chopping System



Meet the Cuisinart SmartPower Compact Portable Blender – the compact powerhouse that does it all! Use the streamline blending cup to make smoothies in a flash! Mince herbs in the chopper cup and whip up custom drinks right in the “To-Go” cups – we’ve included four of them so everyone can have their favorite! Designed of fit anywhere, the Compact Portable Blender delivers big blender performance wi…


Fast Weigh MS-500-BLK Digital Pocket Scale, 500 by 0.1 G


Fast Weigh MS-500-BLK Digital Pocket Scale, 500 by 0.1 G


$3.99


Introducing the M-500 from Fast Weigh Scales! This hip little scale is one of the hottest and most economical scales on the market today! The removable cover keeps the scale protected when not in use and also doubles as an expansion tray. Just replace the plastic cover when your done using it, and you can safely toss the scale in your handbag or pocket with no worries. Features: * A stylish yet ec…

Downton Abbey


Downton Abbey


$10.52


Downton Abbey is a British television drama set in England during the Edwardian era in the fictional estate of Downton, Yorkshire. Reminiscent of Upstairs, Downstairs and Brideshead Revisited, the series features acclaimed actors Maggie Smith and Elizabeth McGovern. Downton Abbey was a runaway hit in the UK and the first of three seasons was shown in the U.S. on BBC America in 2010. The series r…

Sesame Street: Kids' Favorite Songs


Sesame Street: Kids’ Favorite Songs


$4.93


Kids’ Favorite Songs kicks off with a cackle-worthy parody of Bob Dylan doing “Old McDonald,” and from there the groovy gags keep comin’ ’round the mountain. Everywhere Elmo turns on Sesame Street monsters spontaneously burst into song, and all because they want him to feature their favorite tunes on his forthcoming radio countdown. For Telly, winnowing the hits to one is akin to Cookie Monster ch…

Baby Signing Time Volume 1 DVD


Baby Signing Time Volume 1 DVD


$14.50


BABY SIGNING TIME VOL 1 – DVD Movie…

The Ultimate Matrix Collection [Blu-ray]


The Ultimate Matrix Collection [Blu-ray]


$32.95


Genre: Sci-Fi/FantasyRating: RRelease Date: 14-OCT-2008Media Type: Blu-Ray…

The Man with No Name Trilogy (A Fistful of Dollars / For a Few Dollars More / The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly) [Blu-ray]


The Man with No Name Trilogy (A Fistful of Dollars / For a Few Dollars More / The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly) [Blu-ray]


$18.29


CLINT EASTWOOD:MAN WITH NO NAME TRILO – Blu-Ray Mo…

Good Times - The Complete Series (DVD)


Good Times – The Complete Series (DVD)


$21.51


When it hit the CBS airwaves in 1974, GOOD TIMES had some humble beginnings to overcome: it was spun-off from a topical TV heavyweight which was, in turn, a spin-off of a sitcom that cast an even larger shadow. Fortunately, it didn`t take long for the …

Tony Bennett - The Good Life [Sony 1990]


Tony Bennett – The Good Life [Sony 1990]


$3.74


Disc 1:I Left My Heart in San FranciscoThis Ail I AskAs – (mono)Young and Warm and WonderfulCome Rain or Come ShineYou`ll Never Get Away From MeGood Life, TheTaking a Chance on LoveFly Me to t…

Help Me Be Good Series (Paperback)


Help Me Be Good Series (Paperback)


$115.55


Description not available.

Fix-it And Forget-it Diabetic Cookbook


Fix-it And Forget-it Diabetic Cookbook


$10.04


Description not available.

Deliciously Easy Main Dishes With Herbs (Paperback)


Deliciously Easy Main Dishes With Herbs (Paperback)


$3.46


Description not available.

Fix-it And Forget-it Diabetic Cookbook


Fix-it And Forget-it Diabetic Cookbook


$12.76


Description not available.

The Discipline Book


The Discipline Book


$10.09


This book looks at the concept of disciplining children not as punishing bad behavior but rather as encouraging good conduct–th

John Mayall - Jazz Blues Fusion


John Mayall – Jazz Blues Fusion


$5.93


Disc 1:Country RoadMess AroundGood Time BoogieChange Your WaysDry ThroatExercise in C Major for HarmonicaGot to Be This Way

William Murphy III - All Day


William Murphy III – All Day


$8.41


Disc 1:GoodHear My PrayerBe StrongBe Strong (Reprise)Created to WorshipI Know Why I Am HereHealing Worship/Praise Is What I Do (Intro)Praise Is What I DoAwesomeLet It RiseOne Pure an…

Find a Victim


Find a Victim


$11.14


Las Cruces wasn’t a place most travelers would think to stop. But after Lew Archer plays the good samaritan and picks up a bloodied hitchhiker, he finds himself in town for a few days awaiting a murder inquest. A hijacked truck full of liquor

The Super Heroes Bible (Hardcover)


The Super Heroes Bible (Hardcover)


$23.69


Comic books. Movies. Video games. You think super heroes are only found there? Think again. The NIrV Super Heroes Bible is packed with ordinary people zapped by God into super hero status. This full-text Bible, in the New International Readers Version…

The Gunslinger (Paperback)


The Gunslinger (Paperback)


$7.91


In an alternate world that darkly mirrors our own, the Gunslinger pursues The Man in Black in a harrowing struggle between good and evil.

The Cat Who Went to Heaven


The Cat Who Went to Heaven


$14.63


When a poor Japanese artist and his humble housekeeper adopt a cat, good fortune results . Commissioned to create a painting of the dying Buddha blessing the animals, the artist is faced with a dilemma. Religious convention dictates that cats can …

My Name Is Nobody (DVD)


My Name Is Nobody (DVD)


$11.87


A western spoof about an easygoing gunslinger and the legendary shooter he idolizes who wants to hang up his gun for good. Produced by Sergio Leone.

Gordon Ramsay Makes It Easy


Gordon Ramsay Makes It Easy


$15.48


Gordon Ramsay, Britain?s famously hot-tempered chef and television star, has created a cookbook filled with simple favorites for good eating at home. A few of the 100 recipes included are Steamed Asparagus with Orange Hollandaise, Banana and Passion

The Good Wife: The First Season (DVD)


The Good Wife: The First Season (DVD)


$24.74


This release includes all 23 episodes of the drama series THE GOOD WIFE, starring Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick, the wife of a state attorney who is publicly disgraced in both political and sex related scandals. Determined to not let her life f…

Code Complete (Paperback)


Code Complete (Paperback)


$28.5


Features the best practices in the art and science of constructing software–topics include design, applying good techniques to construction, eliminating errors, planning, managing construction activities, and relating personal character to superior so…

What Your First Grader Needs to Know (Paperback)


What Your First Grader Needs to Know (Paperback)


$12.12


What will your child be expected to learn in the first grade? How can you help him or her at home? How can teachers foster active, successful learning in the classroom? This book answers these all-important questions and more, offering the specific sha…

Nehemiah


Nehemiah


$9.89


These study guides, part of a 16-volume set from noted Bible scholar John MacArthur, take readers on a journey through biblical texts to discover what lies beneath the surface, focusing on meaning and context, and then reflecting on the explored passag…

Original Soundtrack/Ennio Morricone - The Good, the Bad and the Ugly [Expanded]


Original Soundtrack/Ennio Morricone – The Good, the Bad and the Ugly [Expanded]


$9.75


Disc 1:Good, the Bad and the Ugly, The (Il Buono, Il Brutto, Il Cattivo), film score: Il Buono, Il Cattivo, Il Brutto (The Good, The Bad And The Ugly) (Main Title)Good, the Bad and the Ugly, The (Il Buono, Il Brutto, Il Cattivo…

Child of Mine


Child of Mine


$10.83


Widely considered the leading book involving nutrition and feeding infants and children, this revised edition offers practical advice that takes into account the most recent research into such topics as: emotional, cultural, and genetic aspects of…

Harvey (DVD)


Harvey (DVD)


$7.91


Elwood is a good-natured, slightly sloshed man whose faithful companion is a 6-foot 3-1/2 inch rabbit that only he can see. When

Fastlane: The Complete Series (DVD)


Fastlane: The Complete Series (DVD)


$11.15


Bill Bellamy (ANY GIVEN SUNDAY), Peter Facinelli (SIX FEET UNDER), and Tiffani Thiessen (BEVERLY HILLS 90210) are three undercover cops who use their knowhow–and sizzling good looks–to infiltrate and take down Los Angeles`s most notorious criminal ne…

Just One of the Guys (DVD)


Just One of the Guys (DVD)


$4.45


Budding teenage journalist Terry Griffith (Joyce Hyser) can’t seem to get a break–her good looks inspire drooling from her sexi

Garmin Nuvi 4.3-inch GPS Series Premium Leather Case with Free Screen Protector


Garmin Nuvi 4.3-inch GPS Series Premium Leather Case with Free Screen Protector


$6.99


Give your GPS device the extra protection it needs and look good while you’re at it with this leather case. This leather case also has a magnetic flap to ensure safe transport.

Phil Perry - The Heart of the Man


Phil Perry – The Heart of the Man


$9.89


Disc 1:Amazing LoveSay AnythingForeverWomanWho Do You Love – (bonus track)More NightsCall MeArms of Love, (Forever in the)Best of Me, TheGod`s Gift to the WorldGood-Bye

Janis Joplin - 18 Essential Songs


Janis Joplin – 18 Essential Songs


$8.41


Disc 1:Trouble in Mind – (mono)Down on MeBye Bye BabyBall and ChainPiece of My HeartI Need a Man to LoveSummertime – (alternate version)Try (Just a Little Bit Harder)One Good ManKozmic Bl…

Where Is God When It Hurts?


Where Is God When It Hurts?


$5.93


If God is good, then why…. is a perennial question. In this insightful book, Philip Yancey, the editor-at-large for Christianity Today, seeks to explain in comforting terms the role that God plays in human suffering.

Velvet Art


Velvet Art


$14.81


This deluxe only-from-Klutz treatment of a classic coloring activity comes complete with ten vividly colored markers. Follow the step-by-step directions to make a fuzzy photo frame, a tactile maze, a wall hanging and other feel-good projects. Fina…

The True Adventures of the Rolling Stones (Paperback)


The True Adventures of the Rolling Stones (Paperback)


$11.65


Georgia writer Stanley Booth`s intimate relationship with the Rolling Stones yields both rare insights and some rattling good yarns in his memorable book THE TRUE ADVENTURES OF THE ROLLING STONES, an eyewitness chronicle of the band around the time of …

Jackson Southernaires - Lord You`ve Been Good to Me


Jackson Southernaires – Lord You`ve Been Good to Me


$5.93


Disc 1:Don`t Let Him Catch You (With Your Work Undone)Keep on PrayingLord, You`ve Been Good to MeSave My ChildLord Will Make a Way Somehow, TheWalk Around Heaven All DayLord, I`m So ThankfulI`d Lik…

Gene Tracy - The Truckstop Comedy: The Best of Gene Tracy


Gene Tracy – The Truckstop Comedy: The Best of Gene Tracy


$9.44


Disc 1:Intro / Porky / How`s Married Life / Shoe SalesmanLady Hitchhiker / Just Not Your Day / 33,000 Feet / Me And LeroyEmergency Room / Nervous About Getting MarriedCouple In The Road / Honeymoon On The RoadBre…

Nancy Drew Cookbook


Nancy Drew Cookbook


$10.29


More than one hundred easy recipes, some with Nancy’s special cooking secret. Includes"Detective Burgers,""Double Jinx Salad,""Twisted Candles Peach Crisp," and many more.

Plenty Of Pretty Good Jokes


Plenty Of Pretty Good Jokes


$27.14


Includes the complete Pretty Good Jokes, Few More Pretty Good Jokes, and New and Not Bad Pretty Good Jokes.

Jason Aldean - Jason Aldean


Jason Aldean – Jason Aldean


$8.64


Disc 1:HicktownAmarillo SkyWhyEven If I Wanted ToLonesome U.S.A.Asphalt CowboyI`m Just a ManYou`re the Love I Wanna Be InGood to GoI Believe in GhostsShe Loved Me